First Team

Head Coach: Marshall Gadd, Team Manager: Luke Gray, Team Captain: Tom Morton, Assistant Coach: Andrew Appleyard, Media Liaison: Ben Jaycock, Performance Analysis: Matt Coleridge, Head Physio: Ollie Ware, Assistant Physio: Megan Thorley, Student Physio: Chloe Hull, Hannah Hughes, Emma Jones and Aiden Collier Sports Science: Dan Gowans
League: National League 2 North

Playing Colours


Post navigation

Fixtures & Results

Date Home / Away Playing Result
11/Aug Away Guernsey 26 - 12 win
18/Aug Home Bourneville 29- 38 loss
25/Aug Home Chester 7 - 40 loss
01/Sep Away South Leicester 47 - 24 loss
08/Sep Home Chester 10 - 24 loss
15/Sep Away Fylde 8 - 46 loss
22/Sep Home Huddersfield 15 - 26 loss
29/Sep Away Sedgley Park 17 - 58 loss
06/Oct Home Otley 31 - 22 win
13/Oct Away Preston Grasshoppers 11 - 19 loss
20/Oct Away Wharfedale 35 - 25 loss
27/Oct Home Leicester Lions 35 - 24 win
03/Nov Away Sheffield Tigers 54 - 7 loss
10/Nov Home No Game
17/Nov Home Tynedale 15 - 38 loss
24/Nov Away Peterborough Lions 14 - 12 loss
01/Dec Home Hinckley 33 - 21 win
08/Dec Away Hull Ionians 18 - 16 loss
15/Dec Home Stourbridge 27 - 22 win
22/Dec Away Chester 43 - 20 loss
29/Dec Home -
05/Jan Home Fylde 28 - 31 loss
12/Jan Away Huddersfield 37 - 19 loss
19/Jan Home Sedgley Park 24 - 26 loss
26/Jan Away Otley
02/Feb Home Preston Grasshoppers
09/Feb Home Wharfedale
16/Feb Away Leicester Lions
23/Feb Home -
02/Mar Home Sheffield Tigers
09/Mar Away Tynedale
16/Mar Home -
23/Mar Home Peterborough Lions
30/Mar Away Hinckley
06/Apr Home Hull Ionians
13/Apr Away Stourbridge
20/Apr Home -
27/Apr Home South Leicester

League Table

ClubPWDLFAPDTBPLBPPoints 
Hull Ionians1915045044208412072 
Chester1913064383449410466 
Huddersfield1812154593391209564 
Fylde19121649239010210363 
Hinckley1912164993971029160 
Otley191207384370148056 
Sedgley Park1910095104634710555 
Tynedale189185094654412252 
Preston Grasshoppers198011461475-1412650 
Stourbridge198011543555-1210446 
Sheffield Tigers197111492471218846 
Wharfedale188010412400128444 
Leicester Lions197111449452-38644 
South Leicester195113442586-1447433 
Macclesfield194015377605-2287427 
Peterborough Lions184113311550-2394224 

First Team Players

Joshua Redfern
Joshua Redfern
Josh Burke
Josh Burke
Harry Blackwell
Harry Blackwell
Dan Gowans
Dan Gowans
Sam Broster
Sam Broster
Jordan Simpson
Jordan Simpson
Andy Appleyard
Andy Appleyard
Dan Lomax
Dan Lomax
Daniel Matthews
Daniel Matthews
Peter Hardwick
Peter Hardwick
James Curtis
James Curtis
Peter Milne
Peter Milne
Adam McCarthy
Adam McCarthy
Lloyd Smith-Coates
Lloyd Smith-Coates
Matthew Thorp
Matthew Thorp
Matthew Coleridge
Matthew Coleridge
Sam Moss
Sam Moss
Tom Morton
Tom Morton
Peter Board
Peter Board
Brendan Berry
Brendan Berry
Phil Laing
Phil Laing
Billy Robinson
Billy Robinson
Tom Burden
Tom Burden
Myles Hall
Myles Hall
James Cross
James Cross
Tom Mantell
Tom Mantell
Dafydd Rees
Dafydd Rees
Franky Barker
Franky Barker
James Hampson
James Hampson
Jonny Mason
Jonny Mason
Thomas Brand
Thomas Brand
Nico Nyemba
Nico Nyemba
Tom Poole
Tom Poole
Sam Parry
Sam Parry
Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer
Jordan Davies
Jordan Davies
Ollie Longmore
Ollie Longmore
Sam Stelmaszek
Sam Stelmaszek
Charlie Warren
Charlie Warren

#maccrugby

Schmidt braced for Jones' verbals 🏉 🗣️ Joe Schmidt is relishing Eddie Jones' verbal "grenades" ahead of Ireland's ☘️ Six Nations opener against England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 👉 More here: skysports.tv/ynk6VF

test Twitter Media - Schmidt braced for Jones' verbals 🏉

🗣️ Joe Schmidt is relishing Eddie Jones' verbal "grenades" ahead of Ireland's ☘️ Six Nations opener against England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

👉 More here: https://t.co/fzEuModoFo https://t.co/w4OrODpjto

Captain @sarah_hunter8 at today’s @Womens6Nations launch 📸 Get behind the #RedRoses this championship. Tickets via englandrugby.com/tickets 🎫

test Twitter Media - Captain @sarah_hunter8 at today’s @Womens6Nations launch 📸

Get behind the #RedRoses this championship. Tickets via https://t.co/deLqfzOzRX 🎫 https://t.co/3mua2OoUnB

Primed and ready to go 👊 The countdown to the #GuinnessSixNations is ON 🔥 #CarryThemHome 🌹

test Twitter Media - Primed and ready to go 👊

The countdown to the #GuinnessSixNations is ON 🔥 

#CarryThemHome 🌹 https://t.co/Qfn7Lkcpjg

#HSBC7s 🏉are back with a bang💥in Hamilton, NZ 🇳🇿over the weekend. Catch every game live on @SkySports Arena #NZSevens 🔊TURN UP THE VOLUME🔊

The first come, first served #RWC2019 ticketing window is still open. Match Focus 🔍 @Scotlandteam v @russiarugby 📍 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa 🗓 09 Oct, 16:15hrs (GMT+9) tickets.rugbyworldcup.com

test Twitter Media - The first come, first served #RWC2019 ticketing window is still open. 

Match Focus 🔍

@Scotlandteam v @russiarugby

📍 Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa

🗓 09 Oct, 16:15hrs (GMT+9)

https://t.co/wiftbbRu2B https://t.co/omWDSp0Fy8

Farrell confident of facing Ireland 🏉 Owen Farrell is confident he will be fit to play in England's 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 opening Six Nations game against Ireland ☘️ on February 2. 👉 More here: skysports.tv/hb5K5S

test Twitter Media - Farrell confident of facing Ireland 🏉

Owen Farrell is confident he will be fit to play in England's 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 opening Six Nations game against Ireland ☘️ on February 2.

👉 More here: https://t.co/tE1DEelQDG https://t.co/2dsmqBH8qg

Ireland's Johnny Sexton set to face England in Six Nations opener skysports.tv/tpm34M

test Twitter Media - Ireland's Johnny Sexton set to face England in Six Nations opener

https://t.co/1N1D8EKcvm https://t.co/JgwUQXThdt

At the @SixNationsRugby launch for this weeks @WillGreenwood podcast with @RupertCoxSKY and this @Scotlandteam Super Star

0