First Team

Head Coach: Marshall Gadd, Team Manager: Luke Gray, Team Captain: Tom Morton, Performance Analysis & Media: Matt Coleridge
League: National League 2 North

Playing Colours


Post navigation

Fixtures & Results

DateHome / AwayPlayingResult
25/JulAwayChester
18/AugHomeBourneville
01/SepAwaySouth Leicester
08/SepHomeChester
15/SepAwayFylde
22/SepHomeHuddersfield
29/SepAwaySedgley Park
06/OctHomeOtley
13/OctAwayPreston Grasshoppers
20/OctAwayWharfedale
27/OctHomeLeicester Lions
03/NovAwaySheffield Tigers
10/NovHome-
17/NovHomeTynedale
24/NovAwayPeterborough Lions
01/DecHomeHinckley
08/DecAwayHull Ionians
15/DecHomeStourbridge
22/DecAwayChester
29/DecHome-
05/JanHomeFylde
12/JanAwayHuddersfield
19/JanHomeSedgley Park
26/JanAwayOtley
02/FebHomePreston Grasshoppers
09/FebHomeWharfedale
16/FebAwayLeicester Lions
23/FebHome-
02/MarHomeSheffield Tigers
09/MarAwayTynedale
16/MarHome-
23/MarHomePeterborough Lions
30/MarAwayHinckley
06/AprHomeHull Ionians
13/AprAwayStourbridge
20/AprHome-
27/AprHomeSouth Leicester

League Table

ClubPldWDLFAPDTBPLBPDedPtsRec %
Sale FC3027121010356654201013187.33
Sedgley Park3024061111674437264012684
Stourbridge302019909723186232010771.33
Tynedale292009997658339216010773.79
Hinckley292009877553324205010572.41
Huddersfield3015114732758-2612307751.33
Chester2915014599646-4710307350.34
Macclesfield2913016663711-4812406846.9
South Leicester2912314744834-909506846.9
Sheffield Tigers3011019622942-3209605939.33
Otley3011118615838-2238405838.67
Leicester Lions3010119557720-16310605838.67
Wharfedale3011019631755-1247505637.33
Luctonians309021640829-1898905335.33
Blaydon3080226841019-33516505335.33
Sheffield297022465840-3752703725.52

First Team Players

Pete Board
Pete Board
Centre (Back)
Tom Mantell
Tom Mantell
Front Row
Billy Robinson
Billy Robinson
Prop
Sam Moss
Sam Moss
Front Row
Brendan Berry
Brendan Berry
Front Row
Tom Morton
Tom Morton
Fly half
Matt Thorp
Matt Thorp
Back Row
Franky Barker
Franky Barker
Back Row
Josh Redfern
Josh Redfern
Back Row
Phillip Laing
Phillip Laing
Back Row
Myles Hall
Myles Hall
Back
Dan Lomax
Dan Lomax
Fly Half
Sam Broster
Sam Broster
Back
Joe Palmer
Joe Palmer
Back Row
Tom Burden
Tom Burden
Tom Poole
Tom Poole
Chris Townsend
Chris Townsend
James Hampson
James Hampson
Nico Nyemba
Nico Nyemba
Josh DeGroot
Josh DeGroot

#maccrugby

Rugby Tonight is back! 🙌 Mark your calendars, #RugbyTonight returns on August 29th and we're delighted to confirm our first guest is none other than @samwarburton_ 💪 If YOU would like to be in our live audience all you have to do is email audience@rugbytonight.com 📧

Check out the top five tries from the final round of the @RugbyAfrique Gold Cup, as @RugbyNamibia sealed their spot at the 2019 @RugbyWorldCup with victory over Kenya!

📋 DISCIPLINE | Danny Cipriani’s hearing in front of an independent disciplinary panel will take place in Bristol on Wednesday 22 August. More: bit.ly/2nSJ2G2

test Twitter Media - 📋 DISCIPLINE | Danny Cipriani’s hearing in front of an independent disciplinary panel will take place in Bristol on Wednesday 22 August.  More:  https://t.co/0NNuEod4dF https://t.co/51ugLg3gjq

Check out the top five tries from the final round of the @RugbyAfrique Gold Cup, as @RugbyNamibia sealed their spot at #RWC2019 with victory over Kenya!

Last weekend, Student Rui Horaguchi delivered this moving speech before the opening of #RWC2019 host city Kamaishi's new stadium

Leicester Tigers about to drop the most controversial mixtape of 2018 🔥

test Twitter Media - Leicester Tigers about to drop the most controversial mixtape of 2018 🔥 https://t.co/mgU87HEGHa
test Twitter Media - Leicester Tigers about to drop the most controversial mixtape of 2018 🔥 https://t.co/mgU87HEGHa
test Twitter Media - Leicester Tigers about to drop the most controversial mixtape of 2018 🔥 https://t.co/mgU87HEGHa
test Twitter Media - Leicester Tigers about to drop the most controversial mixtape of 2018 🔥 https://t.co/mgU87HEGHa

Northampton Saints have appointed prop Alex Waller and England skipper Dylan Hartley as co-captains for the upcoming season. More 👉 bbc.in/2ONHBEu 🏉#bbcrugby

test Twitter Media - Northampton Saints have appointed prop Alex Waller and England skipper Dylan Hartley as co-captains for the upcoming season.  More 👉 https://t.co/FEuB5BHpuL  🏉#bbcrugby https://t.co/NQKaSKm2sr